Skip to content

80 Fortune CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$428,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2020

Property Information

Block135.01
Lot9.15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page902

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningMF4
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,000
34%
Improvement Value:$366,900
66%
Total Assessment$555,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,129+5.3%
2024$9,623+11.8%
2023$8,608+0.4%
2022$8,570+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 18036, Page 468Recorded9/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011602-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 15336, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 13681, Page 1775

Property Sale

Sale
$3,300,000
DeedBook 13114, Page 1253