Skip to content

2427 Massachusetts AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$273,525
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block144
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,447
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,400
29%
Improvement Value:$507,900
71%
Total Assessment$718,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,087+5.3%
2024$12,434+7.0%
2023$11,623+0.4%
2022$11,572+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$273,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,447DeedBook 16577, Page 385Recorded11/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049072-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029991-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 13744, Page 1732

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 13007, Page 1578

Property Sale

Sale
$416,800
DeedBook 10409, Page 1915

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985