Skip to content

1817 Merrimac DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2010

Property Information

Block1462.03
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage982
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,000
42%
Improvement Value:$166,600
58%
Total Assessment$288,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,255+5.2%
2024$4,996+17.4%
2023$4,253+0.4%
2022$4,235+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032836-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 14668, Page 1546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961