Skip to content

1874 Monitor DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$205,119
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2016

Property Information

Block1462.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1CB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
52%
Improvement Value:$259,900
48%
Total Assessment$544,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,923+5.2%
2024$9,432+6.7%
2023$8,840+0.4%
2022$8,801+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,119

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 16348, Page 59Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018780-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$613,000
DeedBook 13373, Page 986

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4083, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962