Skip to content

1812 Capstan DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2012

Property Information

Block1462.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,767
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
52%
Improvement Value:$261,300
48%
Total Assessment$546,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,948+5.2%
2024$9,456+9.1%
2023$8,665+0.4%
2022$8,627+8.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 15214, Page 1539

Foreclosure Case F-001363-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5546, Page 352

Property Sale

Sale
$59,200
DeedBook 3830, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958