Skip to content

1845 Monitor DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2009

Property Information

Block1462.10
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
50%
Improvement Value:$271,700
50%
Total Assessment$546,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,955+5.2%
2024$9,463+4.3%
2023$9,076+0.4%
2022$9,036+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 14439, Page 133

Foreclosure Case F-041131-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 11216, Page 1609

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900
DeedBook 3855, Page 656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967