Skip to content

1865 Starboard CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2020

Property Information

Block1462.14
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4902

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
28%
Improvement Value:$699,100
72%
Total Assessment$974,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,738+272.6%
2024$4,760-8.7%
2023$5,213+0.4%
2022$5,190+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 18326, Page 1173Recorded2/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012218-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 11555, Page 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4996, Page 668

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 3755, Page 59