Skip to content

1846 Compass CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2022

Property Information

Block1462.15
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4902

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
54%
Improvement Value:$232,000
46%
Total Assessment$507,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,232+5.2%
2024$8,776+11.7%
2023$7,858+0.4%
2022$7,824+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 18940, Page 597Recorded3/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-022713-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 10857, Page 1662

Property Sale

Sale
$142,900
DeedBook 5141, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3997, Page 484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968