Skip to content

1882 Ensign CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 1986

Property Information

Block1462.16
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4902

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$415,000
51%
Improvement Value:$397,900
49%
Total Assessment$812,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,803+5.2%
2024$14,071+13.6%
2023$12,385+0.4%
2022$12,330+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013738-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 4394, Page 538