Skip to content

1907 Mizzen RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$925,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2018

Property Information

Block1462.23
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4905

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage5,260
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
23%
Improvement Value:$1,128,700
77%
Total Assessment$1,458,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,563+5.2%
2024$25,250+5.9%
2023$23,833+0.4%
2022$23,728+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,260DeedBook 17161, Page 1333Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004521-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000
DeedBook 13394, Page 1613

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000
DeedBook 11557, Page 1452

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 4717, Page 701

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976