Skip to content

1920 Mizzen RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2024

Property Information

Block1462.23
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4905

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,972
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$420,000
36%
Improvement Value:$751,000
64%
Total Assessment$1,171,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,324+5.2%
2024$20,270+10.5%
2023$18,347+0.7%
2022$18,224+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,972DeedBook 17015, Page 657Recorded2/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$709,766

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,172DeedBook 16775, Page 1706Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014434-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 4144, Page 717