Skip to content

2 Culebra AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$334,800
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2018

Property Information

Block1500.10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
64%
Improvement Value:$210,000
36%
Total Assessment$590,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,290+5.2%
2024$10,732+18.1%
2023$9,091+0.4%
2022$9,051+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 17263, Page 968Recorded10/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008224-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,350
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959