Skip to content

798 Bermuda DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2022

Property Information

Block1500.25
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
44%
Improvement Value:$181,900
56%
Total Assessment$324,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,916+5.2%
2024$5,624+21.4%
2023$4,634+0.4%
2022$4,614+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 17675, Page 101Recorded11/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030178-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 12138, Page 1105

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10179, Page 1676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959