Skip to content

1164 Overlook DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2015

Property Information

Block1501.10
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5007

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage800
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
32%
Improvement Value:$207,500
68%
Total Assessment$303,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,527+5.2%
2024$5,254-4.4%
2023$5,496+0.4%
2022$5,472+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft800DeedBook 17029, Page 1751Recorded2/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024807-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13742, Page 1452

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960