Skip to content

857 Tudor DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2024

Property Information

Block1501.16
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5007

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
31%
Improvement Value:$215,900
69%
Total Assessment$312,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,698+5.2%
2024$5,416+2.1%
2023$5,303+0.4%
2022$5,280+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 19911, Page 1278Recorded1/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 19411, Page 1027Recorded6/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 17918, Page 538Recorded6/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 17262, Page 1645Recorded10/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 16928, Page 1520Recorded11/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 16517, Page 1412Recorded9/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018018-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5457, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962