Skip to content

992 Monty RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1501.17
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
35%
Improvement Value:$235,800
65%
Total Assessment$362,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,607+5.2%
2024$6,280+16.7%
2023$5,383+0.4%
2022$5,360+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,799

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 16652, Page 1737Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008759-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5616, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 4145, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962