Skip to content

1118 Fairview DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$219,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1501.17
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
49%
Improvement Value:$125,100
51%
Total Assessment$243,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,427+5.2%
2024$4,208-3.2%
2023$4,349+0.4%
2022$4,330+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 17461, Page 156Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 16092, Page 1172Recorded5/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021617-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500
DeedBook 10385, Page 1745

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 5104, Page 746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960