Skip to content

1000 Fischer BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1501.18
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
52%
Improvement Value:$108,700
48%
Total Assessment$226,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,128+5.2%
2024$3,924-6.3%
2023$4,186+0.4%
2022$4,167+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 17093, Page 1114Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$100,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 17093, Page 1096Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 16724, Page 1404Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044572-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 12331, Page 1421

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5435, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4058, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961