Skip to content

1028 Crystal DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2012

Property Information

Block1501.19
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
44%
Improvement Value:$170,000
56%
Total Assessment$305,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,554+5.2%
2024$5,280+4.0%
2023$5,075+0.4%
2022$5,053+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005934-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012297-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 11303, Page 390

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 4216, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964