Skip to content

1061 York CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2014

Property Information

Block1501.19
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage3,110
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
26%
Improvement Value:$401,900
74%
Total Assessment$544,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,923+5.2%
2024$9,432+7.8%
2023$8,752+0.4%
2022$8,714+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,110DeedBook 15868, Page 1755Recorded8/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028547-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12709, Page 1891

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5495, Page 803

Property Sale

Sale
$39,500
DeedBook 3647, Page 536

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965