Skip to content

1035 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1501.20
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
28%
Improvement Value:$268,000
72%
Total Assessment$370,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,738+5.2%
2024$6,405+0.5%
2023$6,375+0.4%
2022$6,347+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 17777, Page 1041Recorded2/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 17440, Page 82Recorded4/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 17105, Page 1626Recorded5/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025720-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016305-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12706, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$142,900
DeedBook 4854, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967