Skip to content

1023 Crystal DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$97,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 1997

Property Information

Block1501.20
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
44%
Improvement Value:$163,700
56%
Total Assessment$291,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,312+5.2%
2024$5,049-3.6%
2023$5,235+0.4%
2022$5,212+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010047-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 5472, Page 883

Property Sale

Sale
$41,990
DeedBook 3730, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962