Skip to content

1058 Crystal DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2019

Property Information

Block1501.21
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
36%
Improvement Value:$227,700
64%
Total Assessment$355,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+5.2%
2024$6,157+4.3%
2023$5,904+0.4%
2022$5,878+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 17417, Page 898Recorded3/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023260-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5544, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 4276, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963