Skip to content

1072 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2019

Property Information

Block1501.22
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,864
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
44%
Improvement Value:$168,100
56%
Total Assessment$299,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,447+5.2%
2024$5,177+1.3%
2023$5,113+0.4%
2022$5,090+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 14700, Page 1459

Foreclosure Case F-063704-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4947, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963