Skip to content

1111 Ruby DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1501.23
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
37%
Improvement Value:$222,000
63%
Total Assessment$352,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,410+5.2%
2024$6,093+5.3%
2023$5,784+0.4%
2022$5,759+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 18974, Page 851Recorded4/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 17333, Page 1902Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 17110, Page 1997Recorded5/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009988-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12172, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 3675, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963