Skip to content

1010 Amethyst DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1501.24
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
28%
Improvement Value:$290,300
72%
Total Assessment$401,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,308+7.4%
2024$6,805+7.2%
2023$6,348+9.1%
2022$5,819+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 17843, Page 642Recorded4/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 17735, Page 1036Recorded12/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021779-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 15882, Page 1696Recorded9/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 4570, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969