Skip to content

1023 Onyx DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2024

Property Information

Block1501.24
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
26%
Improvement Value:$274,200
74%
Total Assessment$371,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,760+5.2%
2024$6,425+13.3%
2023$5,669+0.4%
2022$5,644+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 19697, Page 1250Recorded6/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012448-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000
DeedBook 13664, Page 992

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 12853, Page 1027

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 10049, Page 1971

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968