Skip to content

1019 Onyx DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2022

Property Information

Block1501.24
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
33%
Improvement Value:$196,400
67%
Total Assessment$294,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,361+5.2%
2024$5,096-0.6%
2023$5,128+0.4%
2022$5,105+4.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 18976, Page 1456Recorded4/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$246,500
Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 17601, Page 1319Recorded9/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 17386, Page 864Recorded2/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 17369, Page 807Recorded1/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023133-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,500
DeedBook 12108, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,400
DeedBook 11794, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5223, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 4212, Page 790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968