Skip to content

1015 Zircon DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2020

Property Information

Block1501.29
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
27%
Improvement Value:$261,400
73%
Total Assessment$356,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,490+5.2%
2024$6,169+3.5%
2023$5,959+0.4%
2022$5,933+15.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 18013, Page 698Recorded8/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 17753, Page 1003Recorded1/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 17520, Page 1440Recorded7/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027553-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012682-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022603-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 13331, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 3751, Page 446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970