Skip to content

1085 Westlake DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$114,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 1992

Property Information

Block1501.35
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
27%
Improvement Value:$255,100
73%
Total Assessment$350,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,375+5.2%
2024$6,060+18.4%
2023$5,118+0.4%
2022$5,095+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011421-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500
DeedBook 5022, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4507, Page 960

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971