Skip to content

1101 Hazelwood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2019

Property Information

Block1501.36
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5007

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
27%
Improvement Value:$252,000
73%
Total Assessment$347,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,319+5.2%
2024$6,007+12.7%
2023$5,328+0.4%
2022$5,305+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 17609, Page 1903Recorded9/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 17288, Page 417Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 17218, Page 1640Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034555-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054635-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5183, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970