Skip to content

864 Devenshire RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2010

Property Information

Block1501.37
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5007

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
23%
Improvement Value:$321,600
77%
Total Assessment$416,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,336+5.4%
2024$6,961+19.9%
2023$5,807+0.5%
2022$5,780+0.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006642-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10155, Page 564

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4789, Page 932

Property Sale

Sale
$42,750
DeedBook 3555, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971