Skip to content

877 Buffalo CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1501.39
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
34%
Improvement Value:$219,300
66%
Total Assessment$332,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,051+5.2%
2024$5,752+9.2%
2023$5,266+0.4%
2022$5,242+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 17431, Page 1008Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 17211, Page 1567Recorded8/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026643-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 13398, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971