Skip to content

972 Cape CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2025

Property Information

Block1501.42
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,618
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
26%
Improvement Value:$311,900
74%
Total Assessment$419,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,646+5.2%
2024$7,268+9.2%
2023$6,658+0.4%
2022$6,629+8.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 19952, Page 1432Recorded3/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 17532, Page 1658Recorded7/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 17395, Page 1821Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013015-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
DeedBook 4706, Page 837

Property Sale

Sale
$51,900
DeedBook 3868, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971