Skip to content

1019 Dove StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2005

Property Information

Block1502.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,513
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
27%
Improvement Value:$249,400
73%
Total Assessment$340,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,199+5.2%
2024$5,892+9.3%
2023$5,393+0.4%
2022$5,370+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002463-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017047-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-014159-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039184-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5303, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962