Skip to content

1069 Bell StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block1502.09
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
22%
Improvement Value:$339,000
78%
Total Assessment$434,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,903+5.2%
2024$7,513+4.6%
2023$7,184+0.4%
2022$7,153+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 18222, Page 601Recorded12/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009622-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 10579, Page 1584

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 3885, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971