Skip to content

843 Vaughn AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2009

Property Information

Block1502.10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5001

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
36%
Improvement Value:$167,500
64%
Total Assessment$263,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,798+5.2%
2024$4,561-5.6%
2023$4,830+0.4%
2022$4,808+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021858-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14393, Page 1891

Property Sale

Sale
$37,900
DeedBook 3690, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977