Skip to content

828 Ross StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2023

Property Information

Block1502.16
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
26%
Improvement Value:$267,200
74%
Total Assessment$359,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,541+5.2%
2024$6,218+19.7%
2023$5,193+0.4%
2022$5,170+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 19492, Page 307Recorded9/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,834DeedBook 16351, Page 1519Recorded3/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043245-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056181-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5742, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961