Skip to content

2348 Vermont AvenueToms River, NJ 08757

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$693,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block159
Lot16.24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1001

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,239
Acreage1.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,400
23%
Improvement Value:$721,500
77%
Total Assessment$941,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,161+5.3%
2024$16,304+16.0%
2023$14,059+0.4%
2022$13,997+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$693,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,239DeedBook 16425, Page 1334Recorded6/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 15421, Page 1458

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 14940, Page 1893

Foreclosure Case F-005922-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$719,356
DeedBook 12544, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005