Skip to content

1932 Fiddlers RunToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2022

Property Information

Block159
Lot29.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1001

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,810
Acreage1.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,800
44%
Improvement Value:$490,000
56%
Total Assessment$877,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,994+5.3%
2024$15,195+8.5%
2023$13,999+0.4%
2022$13,937+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008648-25

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft4,810DeedBook 19037, Page 950Recorded5/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001537-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,810DeedBook 17146, Page 1174Recorded6/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$496,200
DeedBook 11020, Page 451

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002