Skip to content

1347 Forest Glen CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1999

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2025

Property Information

Block167
Lot1.10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,900
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
41%
Improvement Value:$474,700
59%
Total Assessment$804,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,662+5.3%
2024$13,929+9.7%
2023$12,702+0.4%
2022$12,646+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,255,000
Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 19748, Page 1208Recorded7/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007937-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$643,000
DeedBook 13521, Page 791

Property Sale

Sale
$643,000
DeedBook 12812, Page 552

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 5665, Page 415

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999