Skip to content

1350 Forest Glen CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2017

Property Information

Block167
Lot1.13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,740
Acreage1.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$359,600
45%
Improvement Value:$439,700
55%
Total Assessment$799,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,563+5.3%
2024$13,836+10.2%
2023$12,552+0.4%
2022$12,497+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 16134, Page 1333Recorded7/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$622,000
DeedBook 14450, Page 1645

Foreclosure Case F-045040-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-014304-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,700
DeedBook 5643, Page 419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998