Skip to content

2287 Maple Manor CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$880,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2019

Property Information

Block167
Lot11.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,239
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
40%
Improvement Value:$566,100
60%
Total Assessment$946,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,238+5.3%
2024$16,377+11.5%
2023$14,693+0.4%
2022$14,629+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005635-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000
Sq Ft4,239DeedBook 17596, Page 1865Recorded9/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$526,940
DeedBook 11311, Page 1393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$1,375,000
DeedBook 10750, Page 462