Skip to content

476 Kingsley CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2006

Property Information

Block1694.06
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
29%
Improvement Value:$245,300
71%
Total Assessment$346,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,306+5.2%
2024$5,994+4.2%
2023$5,751+0.4%
2022$5,726+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019534-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973