Skip to content

839 Royal LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$333,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2019

Property Information

Block1694.06
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
32%
Improvement Value:$250,300
68%
Total Assessment$368,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,707+5.2%
2024$6,375+4.1%
2023$6,125+0.4%
2022$6,098+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 17411, Page 1262Recorded3/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 17281, Page 305Recorded10/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023284-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057123-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 10318, Page 1599

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966