Skip to content

477 Kingsley CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2021

Property Information

Block1694.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
33%
Improvement Value:$209,000
67%
Total Assessment$312,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,682+5.2%
2024$5,401+2.0%
2023$5,296+0.4%
2022$5,272+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 18827, Page 658Recorded12/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$213,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 16379, Page 1757Recorded5/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 16328, Page 1081Recorded3/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036252-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 13325, Page 1655

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969