Skip to content

627 Brookside DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1694.50
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8201

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,719
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
26%
Improvement Value:$410,200
74%
Total Assessment$554,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,092+5.2%
2024$9,593-0.3%
2023$9,627+0.4%
2022$9,584+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,719DeedBook 17295, Page 174Recorded11/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,719DeedBook 17063, Page 1063Recorded3/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,719DeedBook 17063, Page 1052Recorded3/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015493-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5464, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4361, Page 723

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963