Skip to content

575 Brookside DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$314,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2018

Property Information

Block1694.99
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,907
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
40%
Improvement Value:$228,100
60%
Total Assessment$379,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,903+5.2%
2024$6,562+1.4%
2023$6,470+0.4%
2022$6,442+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,907DeedBook 17289, Page 1708Recorded11/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 16569, Page 1668Recorded11/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 16464, Page 1944Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-054682-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook 13343, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5174, Page 434

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 4323, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909