Skip to content

1230 Cox Cro RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2018

Property Information

Block169
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,732
Acreage1.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,200
40%
Improvement Value:$329,700
60%
Total Assessment$546,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,965+5.3%
2024$9,467+4.0%
2023$9,103+0.4%
2022$9,063+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,732DeedBook 17052, Page 807Recorded3/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004489-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 3855, Page 44