Skip to content

1280 Woodfern CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2024

Property Information

Block169
Lot18.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,811
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$266,200
33%
Improvement Value:$529,700
67%
Total Assessment$795,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,501+5.3%
2024$13,777+6.9%
2023$12,892+0.4%
2022$12,835+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000
Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 19595, Page 541Recorded1/31/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000
Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 17538, Page 1416Recorded7/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$448,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 15899, Page 1499Recorded9/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 15864, Page 94Recorded8/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-023602-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 12027, Page 1513

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4619, Page 498